• Marketplace
  • About us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
Your Smart Shopping Companion
GETSVIEW logoGETSVIEW
Login

Mobile navigation menu

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Blogs
  • Comparisons
  • Brands
  • Phones
  • Laptops
  • Camera
  • Cars
  • Bikes
  • CPU
  • TVs
  • Gadgets
/
/

Stay Updated

Get the latest product news, comparisons, and tech updates delivered to your inbox.

GETSVIEW Footer LogoGETSVIEW

Your trusted platform for product comparisons, reviews, and specifications. Make smarter purchasing decisions with GETSVIEW.

Gazipur, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Resources

  • Blog
  • Comparisons
  • Glossary
  • Compare Products
  • All Categories

Company

  • Github
  • About Us
  • Team
  • Careers 🎉
  • How We Rate

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Terms of Service

Get in Touch

  • Contact Us
  • Advertise With Us
  • Suggest a Product
  • Report a Bug
  • App Version: 4.1.1

© 2026 GETSVIEW. All Rights Reserved.

Developed by 10BIT SOLUTIONS

    HomeSmartphonesSymphony P7
    Symphony-P7.jpg

    Symphony P7

    Symphony
    Phones
    Smartphones
    Published: February 9, 2025Updated: October 9, 2026
    0 Views
    Last noted price
    BDT 8,990

    Prices are collected from retailers and updated periodically — not the seller.

    No highlights available.
    Pros & cons not available yet.
    Advertisement

    Symphony P7 Specifications

    • Size
      5.34 inches
    • Type
      IPS Screen
    • Resolution
      HD
    • Density
      277.1 ppi density
    • Multitouch
      Yes
    • Operating System
      Android
    • CPU
      4x Cortex-A7 1.3 GHz
    • GPU
      Mali-400 MP2
    • RAM
      2 GB RAM
    • Internal
      16 GB
    • External
      microSD, up to 64 GB
    • Primary
      13 MP
    • Secondary
      8 MP
    • Video
      1080p@30fps
    • Features
      Tri-Tone Rear Flash, Front Flash, f/2.0 (back) & f/2.0 (front), HDR, Facebeauty, Panorama
    • Type
      Li-Ion Battery
    • Capacity
      2600 mAh Battery
    • 2G
      GSM 850/900/1800/1900
    • 3G
      WCDMA 2100
    • Speed
      HSPA
    • Type
      GSM / HSPA
    • GPRS
      Yes
    • EDGE
      Yes
    • Wi‑Fi
      Yes
    • Bluetooth
      Yes (V4.0)
    • GPS
      Yes, with A-GPS
    • USB
      microUSB 2.0
    • FM Radio
      Yes
    • SIM
      Dual SIM (Standard + Micro)
    • Dimensions
      143.03 X 70.5 X 8.03 mm
    • Weight
      161.6g (with battery)
    • Colors
      Grey, Gold, White
    • Loudspeaker
      Yes
    • 3.5mm Jack
      Yes
    • Audio
      Vibration, MP3, WAV Ringtones
    • Sensors
      Accelerometer
    • Browser
      Yes
    • Messaging
      SMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Email, IM
    • Java
      No
    • Other Features
      Front Flash,Tri-Tone Rear Flash
    • Announced
      Available
    SpecificationValue
    Size5.34 inches
    TypeIPS Screen
    ResolutionHD
    Density277.1 ppi density
    MultitouchYes
    Advertisement

    Pricing

    Last noted price
    BDT 8,990

    Where to buy

    Compare prices from trusted retailers

    BDT
    RetailerPriceStockAction
    100% Free Listing

    Are you a seller? List your offer for free!

    No offers listed in BDT yet. Be the first retailer to capture buyers viewing this product.

    100% Free Listing

    Are you a seller? List your offer for free!

    No offers listed in BDT yet. Be the first retailer to capture buyers viewing this product.

    Price History

    Price tracking for Symphony P7

    Not enough price data yet

    Check back later for price trends

    Advertisement
    Best priceBDT 8,990

    Explore by use case

    All SmartphonesSymphony picksBest SmartphonesCompare Symphony modelsSmartphones under BDT 50,000Smartphones under BDT 75,000Best smartphones under BDT 11,687#Smartphones#Symphony#Best camera phone#Phone under 50000

    Quick compare

    Compare this smartphones with other strong options before you buy.

    See all optionsView comparison guides

    Compare with similar models

    Handpicked alternatives to help you decide faster.

    View all in Smartphones
    Walton Primo S7
    Walton

    Walton Primo S7

    15699BDT
    Honor X30
    Honor

    Honor X30

    Price not available
    Vivo Y78t
    Vivo

    Vivo Y78t

    27000BDT
    Oppo Find X6
    Oppo

    Oppo Find X6

    75500BDT

    User Ratings

    0 reviews
    0.0
    out of 5.0
    5
    0%(0)
    4
    0%(0)
    3
    0%(0)
    2
    0%(0)
    1
    0%(0)

    Editorial Ratings

    0.0
    avg score
    PerformanceDisplayBatteryCameraValue
    Performance0.0
    Display0.0
    Battery0.0
    Camera0.0
    Value0.0

    Share Your Experience

    Your review helps others make informed decisions. Let us know what you think about the Symphony P7!

    Write a Review

    Overall Rating

    No reviews yet

    Be the first to share your experience!