• Marketplace
  • About us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
Your Smart Shopping Companion
GETSVIEW logoGETSVIEW
Login

Mobile navigation menu

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Blogs
  • Comparisons
  • Brands
  • Phones
  • Laptops
  • Camera
  • Cars
  • Bikes
  • CPU
  • TVs
  • Gadgets
/
/

Stay Updated

Get the latest product news, comparisons, and tech updates delivered to your inbox.

GETSVIEW Footer LogoGETSVIEW

Your trusted platform for product comparisons, reviews, and specifications. Make smarter purchasing decisions with GETSVIEW.

Gazipur, Dhaka, Bangladesh

Resources

  • Blog
  • Comparisons
  • Glossary
  • Compare Products
  • All Categories

Company

  • Github
  • About Us
  • Team
  • Careers 🎉
  • How We Rate

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Terms of Service

Get in Touch

  • Contact Us
  • Advertise With Us
  • Suggest a Product
  • Report a Bug
  • App Version: 4.1.1

© 2026 GETSVIEW. All Rights Reserved.

Developed by 10BIT SOLUTIONS

    HomeSmartphonesHMD Skyline
    HMD Skyline

    HMD Skyline

    HMD
    Phones
    Smartphones
    Published: February 9, 2025Updated: September 10, 2026
    0 Views
    Last noted price
    BDT 75,000

    Prices are collected from retailers and updated periodically — not the seller.

    No highlights available.
    Pros & cons not available yet.
    Advertisement

    HMD Skyline Specifications

    • Size
      6.55 inches, 103.6 cm2 (~85.3% screen-to-body ratio)
    • Type
      P-OLED, 144Hz, 1000 nits (peak), HDR10
    • Resolution
      1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio
    • Protection
      Corning Gorilla Glass 3
    • Density
      402 ppi
    • Multitouch
      Yes
    • Operating System
      Android
    • Chipset
      Qualcomm SM7435-AB Snapdragon 7s Gen 2 (4 nm)
    • CPU
      Octa-core (4x2.40 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4x1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
    • GPU
      Adreno 710
    • RAM
      8 GB, 12 GB
    • Internal
      128 GB, 256 GB
    • External
      microSDXC
    • Primary
      Triple: 108 MP, (wide)
    • Secondary
      50 MP
    • Video
      4K@30fps, 1080p@30fps
    • Features
      LED Flash, HDR
    • Type
      Non-removable Li-Po Battery
    • Capacity
      4600 mAh
    • 2G
      GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
    • 3G
      HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
    • 4G
      LTE
    • 5G
      SA/NSA
    • Speed
      HSPA, LTE, 5G
    • Type
      GSM / HSPA / LTE / 5G
    • GPRS
      Yes
    • EDGE
      Yes
    • Wi‑Fi
      Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6e, dual-band
    • Bluetooth
      5.2, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, aptX Adaptive
    • NFC
      Yes
    • GPS
      Yes, with A-GPS
    • USB
      USB Type-C 2.0
    • SIM
      Nano-SIM, eSIM
    • Dimensions
      159.8 x 76 x 8.9 mm (6.29 x 2.99 x 0.35 in)
    • Weight
      209.5 g
    • Colors
      Neon Pink, Twisted Black
    • Loudspeaker
      Yes with Stereo Speakers
    • 3.5mm Jack
      Yes
    • Audio
      Yes
    • Sensors
      Fingerprint (side-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass, barometer
    • Messaging
      Yes
    • Other Features
      15W Wireless. 5W Reverse Wireless.
    • Announced
      2024, July
    • Status
      Available. Released 2024, July
    SpecificationValue
    Size6.55 inches, 103.6 cm2 (~85.3% screen-to-body ratio)
    TypeP-OLED, 144Hz, 1000 nits (peak), HDR10
    Resolution1080 x 2400 pixels, 20:9 ratio
    ProtectionCorning Gorilla Glass 3
    Density402 ppi
    MultitouchYes
    Advertisement

    Pricing

    Last noted price
    BDT 75,000

    Where to buy

    Compare prices from trusted retailers

    BDT
    RetailerPriceStockAction
    100% Free Listing

    Are you a seller? List your offer for free!

    No offers listed in BDT yet. Be the first retailer to capture buyers viewing this product.

    100% Free Listing

    Are you a seller? List your offer for free!

    No offers listed in BDT yet. Be the first retailer to capture buyers viewing this product.

    Price History

    Price tracking for HMD Skyline

    Not enough price data yet

    Check back later for price trends

    Advertisement
    Best priceBDT 75,000

    Explore by use case

    All SmartphonesHMD picksBest SmartphonesCompare HMD modelsSmartphones under BDT 50,000Smartphones under BDT 75,000Best smartphones under BDT 97,500#Smartphones#HMD#Best camera phone#Phone under 50000

    Quick compare

    Compare this smartphones with other strong options before you buy.

    See all optionsView comparison guides

    Compare with similar models

    Handpicked alternatives to help you decide faster.

    View all in Smartphones
    Oppo K12x
    Oppo

    Oppo K12x

    23500BDT
    Apple iPhone 14
    Apple

    Apple iPhone 14

    112000BDT
    Walton NEXG N8
    Walton

    Walton NEXG N8

    15499BDT
    Symphony i71
    Symphony

    Symphony i71

    6990BDT

    User Ratings

    0 reviews
    0.0
    out of 5.0
    5
    0%(0)
    4
    0%(0)
    3
    0%(0)
    2
    0%(0)
    1
    0%(0)

    Editorial Ratings

    0.0
    avg score
    PerformanceDisplayBatteryCameraValue
    Performance0.0
    Display0.0
    Battery0.0
    Camera0.0
    Value0.0

    Share Your Experience

    Your review helps others make informed decisions. Let us know what you think about the HMD Skyline!

    Write a Review

    Overall Rating

    No reviews yet

    Be the first to share your experience!